jump to navigation

Usher – Make Love in this club September 26, 2008

Posted by Giselle in Lyrics.
Tags: , , , , , , , , ,
trackback

I gotta do it for the ladies
and I gotta keep it hood.
Where we at Polo? Eh
I see you Rock?
I’ma keep doing right?
We just getting started.
Yeaaaaaa Man.

You see you searching for somebody that’ll take you out and do you right.
Well come here baby and let daddy show you what it feel like.
You know all you gotta do is tell me what your sipping on (sipping on)? Eh
And I promise that I’ma keep it coming all night looooooooong.

Looking in your eyes,
while you on the other side, hey
(and I think that shawty I got a thing for you yeah)
Doing it on purpose, wind it and work it.
I can tell by the way you looking at me girl.

I wanna make love in this club eh.
in this club eh
in this club eh
I wanna make love in this club eh.
in this club eh
in this club eh
in this club yeah

Listen, if you got some friends rolling with you baby then that’s cool.
You can leave them with my nigga’s, let ’em know that I got you. Eh
If you didn’t know,you’re the only thing that’s on my mind.
Cuz,the way you staring makes me want to give it to you all night.

Looking in your eyes,
while you on the other side,
I can’t take it no more baby I’m
coming for you.
You keep doing it on purpose wind it and work it.
Baby close our eyes and it’ll just be me and you

I wanna make love in this club eh.
in this club eh
in this club eh
I wanna make love in this club eh.
in this club eh
in this club eh
(repeat x2)
in this club yeah

I’m what you want (what you want), I’m what you need (what you need).
He got da trap (got da trap), I’ll set you free,
sexually,mentally,physically, emotionally,
I’ll be like your medicine, your take every dose of me.
it’s goin down on isle 3,I’ll bag ya like some grocery’s.
and everytime you think about it, you gonna want some more of me.
bout to hit the club make a movie yea rated R. Pull up like a Trap Star. thats if you had… Have you ever made love to a thug in a club with his sights on, 87 jeans and a fresh pair of nikes on. On the couch, on the table, on the bar, on the floor.
you can meet me in the bathroom, ya you know im trained to go.
You might just wanna give me a kiss, we can keep touching like this
I know you scared baby, because you don’t know what we doing.
It’s ok, you can touch right here, keep doing that girl and I swear.
I’ma keep doing it to you non-stop.
And I dont care, who’s watching watching watching watching watching

Oooooh In this club on the floor
Baby lets make love

I wanna make love in this club eh
in this club eh
in this club eh
I wanna make love in this club eh.
in this club eh
in this club eh
in this club yeah

In this club Ehh YeY Hey Hey
Thats right in the front in the front in the peak of the day Hey
In the back Hey In the side Hey
In the front Hey
Left, right Oh crank that Hey…

Advertisements

Comments»

1. John1341 - October 4, 2008

Very nice site!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: